Red Flags???

Discussion in 'Tennessee Titans and NFL Talk' started by lilkhmerkid4u, May 10, 2014.

  1. titans92790

    titans92790 Starter

    1,104
    382
    189
    You don't think people can change. In my opinion, I think of being drafted to the NFL as turning a new chapter in your life just the same as graduating college and getting a job. College is a 4 year long time to work hard but also play hard. After college you hear about settling down. Everyone thinks differently, but I think that players that have had troubled college experiences can get a second chance when they start their careers as professionals.
     
  2. Alex1939

    Alex1939 Space Invaders Champion

    21,344
    8,236
    1,189
    I wouldn't take anything dunce claims as facts as actual facts. Where is the proof he threatened the girl? A friend of the girl....
     
  3. Alex1939

    Alex1939 Space Invaders Champion

    21,344
    8,236
    1,189
    You claimed it was a fact that Lewan aided rape.

    So not a fact after all huh? Dunce.
     
  4. The Hammer

    The Hammer Problematic AF

    40,573
    14,044
    1,239
    When he was 18 or 19 he made offhanded comments. Not exactly the worst thing in the world.
     
    • High Five High Five x 1
  5. vengeance0909

    vengeance0909 Starter

    311
    80
    124

    Yeah this deuce dwayne kid has no idea what hes talking about lol ive seen him hating on something in every thread...holy debbie downer
     
    • High Five High Five x 1
  6. The Hammer

    The Hammer Problematic AF

    40,573
    14,044
    1,239
    LOL I can tell you are new here. Do not let it bother you. Most people here are cool. Hope you stick around. In the mean time you should upload an avatar.
     
  7. Gunny

    Gunny Shoutbox Fuhrer

    51,887
    8,215
    1,359
    • High Five High Five x 2
  8. Deuce Wayne

    Deuce Wayne #CoachKegstand

    32,594
    7,454
    1,259

    When all of his dirty laundry came out.

    He can shut down Clowney. Big deal. Most wet blankets can shut down clowney. Dude tries about 3 plays per game.
     
  9. Deuce Wayne

    Deuce Wayne #CoachKegstand

    32,594
    7,454
    1,259

    It is a fact.

    :)

    But deny it because he's a new Titan. I know how you clowns are.
     
  10. Deuce Wayne

    Deuce Wayne #CoachKegstand

    32,594
    7,454
    1,259

    "Hating"...

    also known as: being a realist.

    Welcome to the board. I'm the honest one here while everyone else sucks each other off because they need online friends.
     
  • Welcome to goTitans.com

    Established in 2000, goTitans.com is the place for Tennessee Titans fans to talk Titans. Our roots go back to the Tennessee Oilers Fan Page in 1997 and we currently have 4,000 diehard members with 1.5 million messages. To find out about advertising opportunities, contact TitanJeff.
  • The Tip Jar

    For those of you interested in helping the cause, we offer The Tip Jar. For $2 a month, you can become a subscriber and enjoy goTitans.com without ads.

    Hit the Tip Jar